FROM THE AMAZON RAINFOREST A HEALTHIER WAY  FOR YOUR EVERYDAY SKIN CARE

 

 

Pracaxi Oil

 

Please, choose size
Trial Size - 1/4 fl. oz

Similar to the properties of those ones of Neem oil, Pracaxi or Pracachy, an extraordinary oil with several cosmetic therapeutic and medicinal properties, has been referred as “the miracle oil”.

Pracaxi oil is a very good cellular renewal which means that helps to increases blood flow to affected areas stimulating the production of fibroblasts, the skin cells responsible for wound healing by improving many cellular functions that protects the skin from degeneration.

*The high content of Myristic acid found in Pracaxi oil signals skin cells when it is time to stop growing, which prevents scaling one of the symptoms of psoriasis.

*Linolenic acid, another fatty acid found in Pracaxi oil, also helps restore a normal life cycle to skin cells by stopping the uncontrolled growth of skin cells in psoriasis, as well as the uncontrolled growth of the pigment-producing cells that causes skin hyper-pigmentation.

*Pracaxi oil is rich in essential fatty acids and phenols with antiseptic, soothing, antibiotic and emollient properties which help to minimize and control some symptoms of rosacea such as redness, bumps and pimples, as well skin thickening.

Use for: Diminishing and controlling skin breakouts, itching, rashes, blemishes redness and controlling the symptoms of psoriasis and rosaceae.

Made with 100% alive active ingredients: Wild harvested and/or  organically grown unrefined Pracaxi oil (Pracachy) (Pentaclethra filamentosa), Essential Oils of Geranium Rose (Pelargonium capitatum x radens) and Teatree(Melaleuca alternifolia).


$7.95

IXAPY Pracaxi oil Handmade Double Milled Cleansing Bar
Sensitive, Hyperpigmented, Psoriasis and Rosacea Skin

*Ucuúba buuter is rich in palmitic and oleic acids, and also contains iron, and vitamin C, that helps control and normalize oily skin stabilizing the production of its natural lubricants,gently moisturizing, restoring and smoothing the skin.

*Due to its high capacity of stimulating cell renewal Pracaxi oil has been used for treatment of dark spots, severe acne, psoriasis and rosacea.

*Tucuma butter is rich in Vitamin E and antioxidants that helps to prevent skin aging, and damage from free radicals generated by UV rays and environmental pollutants.

Directions: Take soap and lather in the hands. Apply the lather to the entire body and face in gentle circular motions. Rinse using cool/luck warm. Avoid hot water in your skin as it wash out skin's natural oils.

Made with 100% alive active ingredients: Wild-harvested and/or organic unrefined saponified Ucuúba butter (Virola Sebifera Aubl), Tucuma butter(Astocaryum vulgare), Pracaxi oil (Pentaclethra filamentosa), Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera), Essential oils of Lemongrass (Cymbopogon flexuosus), Tea Tree(Melaleuca alternifolia) and Anise (Pimpinella anisum).